English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
built-in sheave [correct]
DEF: Sheave embedded in the derrick boom head to lead the cargo runner through it.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
réa incorporé [correct]
DEF: Réa noyé dans la tête de corne de charge, sur lequel passe le câble de levage.