English (Compressors)
compressor sheave [correct]
OBS: Most small piston compressors use the compressor sheave as the cooling fan, which limits drive configurations and yields poor cooling of the area where it is needed the most - the cylinders.
French (Compresseurs)
poulie du compresseur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le compresseur [d'un] climatiseur est pourvu d'un embrayage électromagnétique qui embraye ou débraye la poulie du compresseur. La poulie tourne continuellement pendant que le moteur est en marche, mais le compresseur ne tourne que lorsque la poulie est en prise avec l'arbre de commande du compresseur.