English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Types of Constructed Works)
bicycle shed [correct]; bike shed [correct]
DEF: A small building in which bicycles are stored.
CONT: Your bike will be safer if you leave it in the bike shed.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Types de constructions)
abri à vélos [correct, masculine noun]; remise pour les vélos [correct, feminine noun]; remise pour les bicyclettes [feminine noun]; abri à bicyclettes [masculine noun]; remise à vélos [feminine noun]