English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
train shed
OBS: The early decades of the Twentieth Century were the era of the Ocean liners and settlers' trains, and most Customs Officers worked the big ships and the long train sheds.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
quai couvert [masculine noun]