English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
load shed contactor [correct, standardized]
OBS: load shed contactor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
contacteur de délestage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contacteur de délestage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.