English (Marine Terminals; General Warehousing; Transport of Goods)
transit shed [correct]
French (Gares maritimes; Entreposage général; Transport de marchandises)
entrepôt de transit [correct, masculine noun]; hangar de transit [masculine noun]; hangar de quai [masculine noun]; entrepôt à marchandises en transit