English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
geometry of the shed [correct]; shed geometry [correct]
OBS: shed: The opening in the warp that permits passage of the shuttle; a natural shed occurs in tablet weaving every time the tablets are turned.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
géometrie de la foule [correct, feminine noun]