English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
cowshed [correct]; cow-house [correct]; byre [correct, Great Britain]; shippon [correct, Great Britain]; cow barn
DEF: A house in which cows are sheltered or stabled.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
étable à vaches [correct, feminine noun]; vacherie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Cría de ganado bovino)
establo [correct, masculine noun]