English (Types of Constructed Works; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
woodshed [correct]; wood shed
DEF: A shed for storing wood and esp. firewood.
OBS: woodshed: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Types de constructions; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hangar à bois [correct, masculine noun]; bûcher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépendance, réduit où l'on entasse la provision de bois de chauffage.
OBS: hangar à bois : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.