English (Electric Power Distribution; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
sequential shedding [correct]; sequential load shedding [correct]
French (Distribution électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
délestage séquentiel [correct, masculine noun]