English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
bacterial shedding [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
excrétion bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.