English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Special-Language Phraseology)
non-fibre shedding knit [correct]
CONT: Non-fibre shedding, antistatic knits for white rooms.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tricot anti-peluches [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tricots anti-peluches, anti-statiques pour salles blanches.