English (Mammals)
muskox [correct]; musk-ox [correct]; musk sheep [correct]
DEF: A heavy set bovid mammal (Ovibos moschatus) [...] being between the sheep and the oxen in size and in many characters but having a thick long shaggy pelage that is dark grayish brown or blackish with a light saddle marking [...]
OBS: A mammal of the family Bovidae.
French (Mammifères)
bœuf musqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Bovidae.