English (Mammals)
bighorn sheep [correct]; mountain sheep [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Bovidae.
French (Mammifères)
mouflon d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]; mouflon du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Bovidae.