English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Australian sheep blowfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Calliphoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lucilie cuivrée australienne [correct, feminine noun]; mouche verte cuivrée du Sénégal [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Calliphoridae.