English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sheep biting louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage du mouton [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo mordedor de la oveja [correct, masculine noun]; piojo masticador del pelo de las ovejas [correct, masculine noun]