English (Veterinary Medicine)
larva of sheep bot fly [correct]; grub-in-the-head
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
larve de l'œstre du mouton [correct, feminine noun]; faux-tournis [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
larva del gusano de la nariz de las ovejas [correct, feminine noun]