English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sheep-laurel [correct]; dwarf laurel [correct]; lambkill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: sheep-laurel: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kalmia à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]; crevard de mouton [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: kalmia à feuilles étroites : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).