English (Mammals)
Dall' s sheep [correct]; thinhorn sheep [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Bovidae.
French (Mammifères)
mouflon de Dall [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Bovidae.