English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
sheepdog [correct, noun]; shepherd dog [correct, noun]
DEF: A dog ... used to tend, drive, or guard sheep.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
chien de berger [correct, masculine noun]; chien-berger [correct, masculine noun]; berger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chien traditionnellement dressé pour la garde des troupeaux.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
perro pastor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se llama perro pastor a cualquier perro que ayuda al hombre en el manejo de rebaños de ovejas, cabras y otros animales de granja.