English (Zoology)
audad [correct]; aoudad [correct]; arui [correct]; maned sheep [correct]
DEF: A wild sheep of North Africa thought to be the chamois of the Old Testament.
French (Zoologie)
arui [correct, masculine noun]; mouflon à manchettes [correct, masculine noun]