English (Animal Diseases)
gid worm of sheep [correct]; coenorus [correct]
CONT: The intermediate stage of (Taenia multiceps or Taenia coenurus) is a coenurus found in the nervous system of sheep and other ruminants and man.
French (Maladies des animaux)
cénure [correct, masculine noun]; cœnure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme larvaire de certains ténias, parasite du tissu sous-cutané, des muscles et du cerveau chez l'homme et chez certains animaux [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
cenuro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El cenuro, o multiceps, se desarrolla en vertebrados y consiste en un quiste o vesícula de tamaño medio y pared transparente [...] Es el metacestodo de Taenia serialis que se localiza en el tejido subcutáneo de los conejos y el de Taenia multiceps que denominó Coenurus cerebralis en oveja.