English (Animal Husbandry)
sheep handler [correct]
OBS: handlers: persons involved in the handling of, for example circus animals. Includes grooms, milkers, herdsmen, strappers. Used mostly in referring to persons handling animals for show or auction.
French (Élevage des animaux)
berger [masculine noun]