English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
sheep's milk cheese [correct]; sheep cheese [correct]; ewe’s milk cheese [correct]
OBS: Sheep's milk is higher in fat than cow's milk, so these cheeses are rich and creamy. Like goat cheeses, they're also a bit tangy. Examples include Pecorino Romano ..., Roquefort, Manchego, Idiazabal, and Manouri.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage de lait de brebis [correct, masculine noun]; fromage de brebis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fromage de lait de brebis est bien différent d’un fromage de lait de chèvre ou de vache. C’est un fromage doux, riche et légèrement sucré, voir même fruité.
OBS: fromage de lait de brebis : équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso de oveja [correct, masculine noun]