English (Electronic Components; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
prepreg sheet [correct]
CONT: Prepreg sheets are [used] to glue the PCB [printed circuit board] together ...
CONT: ... thin prepreg sheets do not adhere very well to copper and laminate and using only one sheet can cause increased occurrences of delamination ...
French (Composants électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
feuille de préimprégné [correct, feminine noun]; couche de préimprégné [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
lámina de preimpregnado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los laminados de [tarjetas de circuito impreso] están compuestos de láminas de preimpregnado, que se laminan, junto con calor y presión, con láminas de papel de cobre a cada lado.