English (Protection of Life; Safety (Water Transport); Regulations (Water Transport))
rescue sheet [correct]
DEF: [A] sheet describing the equipment needed for rescue as well as the steps for rescue in a confined space.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
fiche de sauvetage [feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche décrivant les équipements nécessaires au sauvetage ainsi que les étapes de sauvetage en espace clos.