English (Music)
sheet of music [correct]
DEF: A piece of paper on which a musical composition is written or printed.
CONT: A scanned image of a sheet of music is often skewed, staff line thickness differs for different lines ...
French (Musique)
feuille de musique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morceau de papier sur lequel est écrite une composition musicale.