English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bend radius of sheet metal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
rayon de courbure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rayon de pliage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.