English (Intelligence (Military); Bombs and Grenades)
shelling report [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; SHELREP [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; bombing report [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; BOMBREP [correct, NATO, standardized]; BOMREP [correct, officially approved]; BOMBREP
DEF: Any report of enemy shelling containing information on calibre, direction, time, density and area shelled.
OBS: shelling report; SHELREP; bombing report; BOMREP : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: shelling report; SHELREP; bombing report; BOMBREP: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Bombes et grenades)
compte rendu de bombardement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; SHELREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; BOMREP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rapport de mission de bombardement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BOMBREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BOMBREP
DEF: Compte rendu de bombardement ennemi comprenant des renseignements sur le calibre, la direction, l'heure, la densité et la zone bombardée.
OBS: compte rendu de bombardement; SHELREP; BOMREP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: compte rendu de bombardement; SHELREP; rapport de mission de bombardement; BOMBREP : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar); Bombas y granadas)
informe sobre el bombardeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier informe sobre el bombardeo enemigo que contenga datos sobre calibre, dirección, hora, densidad y zona batida.