English (Ground Installations (Air Forces))
aircraft shelter [correct]
CONT: RTG has carried out initial development of two further submunitions that could be incorporated in MW-1. The ASW (Anti-Shelter Weapon) employs a similar principle to that of STABO, using a tandem arrangement of warheads to blow a hole in a hardened aircraft shelter (HAS) so that the secondary grenade can detonate within the HAS itself.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes))
abri d'avion [correct, masculine noun]