English (Sociology of the Family; Social Services and Social Work)
shelter worker [correct]
French (Sociologie de la famille; Services sociaux et travail social)
travailleuse dans un refuge [correct, feminine noun]; travailleuse de refuge [correct, feminine noun]; intervenante de refuge [correct, feminine noun]