English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
shelter [correct]
DEF: A building used by visitors to warm up, eat or sleep.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
refuge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment aménagé pour permettre aux visiteurs de se réchauffer, de se restaurer ou de dormir.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Parques y jardines botánicos)
refugio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar adecuado para cobijarse.