English (Land Equipment (Military); Workplace Organization)
baseline shelter [correct]
CONT: ... it was announced that a ... contract was awarded ... to provide 846 kits to complete the conversion of the baseline shelters into functional units by equipping them with items such as tools, workbenches, electronic equipment, and cabinets. ... These kitted shelters will provide environmental protection, power and functionality for workspaces such as meteorological offices, command posts, unit medical stations and workshops.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Organisation du travail et équipements)
abris de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on a annoncé l’attribution d’un contrat [...] pour [...] 846 trousses devant servir à convertir les abris de base en unités fonctionnelles en les équipant d’éléments comme des outils, des établis, du matériel électronique et des armoires. [...] Ces abris équipés procureront une protection environnementale, de l’électricité et des espaces de travail fonctionnels, notamment des bureaux météorologiques, des postes de commandement, des unités médicales et des ateliers.