English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
shelter agreement [correct]
CONT: The definitive step in site selection occurs with the writing of a "Shelter Agreement" providing the site manager, the union and the workers with protection against the risks inherent in the project and a clear statement of the conditions and constraints that are to apply.
OBS: The "Shelter Agreement" is a working document and (...) is not "cast in concrete" and should be amended and altered as circumstances and conditions dictate.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
protocole d'entente; accord d'atelier protégé
OBS: Entente conclue entre le gouvernement et le syndicat et prévoyant la suspension de certaines clauses d'une convention pour la durée d'un projet de QVT.