English (Emergency Management)
A-type shelter area [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
espace-abri de type-A [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.