English (Types of Ships and Boats)
closed shelter-decker [correct]; closed shelter-deck ship [correct]
DEF: A ship, constructed as a shelter-decker, whose tonnage opening has been sealed, effectively converting her to a two deck ship similar to a tween decker.
OBS: shelter-decker: A ship which has a deck, called the shelter-deck, above her main deck.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à pont-abri fermé [correct, masculine noun]