English (Packaging in Wood)
box shook [correct]; shook [correct, noun]
DEF: A small piece or set of pieces of sawn or sliced dimension stock for ... box manufacture.
French (Emballages en bois)
panneau de caisse [masculine noun]
CONT: Des planches de caisserie assemblées en panneaux destinés à constituer des caisses sont des panneaux de caisse.