English (Winemaking)
shook [correct]
DEF: A set of staves and heads for a cask ready to be put together and commonly bound together in a bundle for transport.
French (Industrie vinicole)
botte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Douves d'un fût non monté et rassemblées en un paquet (futaille "en botte").