English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
screening coefficient [correct]; sieve size ratio; sieve-scale ratio
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
raison de tamisage [correct, feminine noun]; coefficient de tamisage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raison de la progression géométrique que constituent les ouvertures d'une série de tamis.