English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting; Milling and Cereal Industries)
coarse sieve [Great Britain]; preliminary screen; forescreen [United States]
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie; Minoterie et céréales)
tamis grossier [masculine noun]; prétamis [masculine noun]; pré-tamis [masculine noun, obsolete]