English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
bottom sieve
OBS: dockage tester
CONT: This bottom sieve is used in most crops. Also available in wide space for harvesting corn.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
tamis inférieur [masculine noun]
OBS: se rapporte au tarare
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
criba inferior [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La criba media sirve como un escalpe fino, mientras que la criba inferior quita la basura pequeña y cuenta con patrones de flujo de aire que se ajustan fácilmente.