English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Mining Engineering; Coal-Derived Fuels)
laboratory sieve [correct]
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Génie minier; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
tamis de laboratoire [correct, masculine noun]