English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
centre sieve
OBS: dockage tester
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
tamis du centre
OBS: se rapporte au tarare
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadien ne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.