English (Analytical Chemistry)
molecular-sieve chromatography [correct]; molecular sieve chromatography [correct]; molecular chromatography [correct]
DEF: Chromatographic permeation analysis in which the stationary phase consists of a molecular sieve.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie sur tamis moléculaires [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie de tamisage moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi chromatographie sur gel.