English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
sieve pitting [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of small pits in sieve-like clusters.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
ponctuation en tamis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement de petites ponctuations ressemblant à un crible.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
punteado criboso [correct, masculine noun]