English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
jig sieve [correct]; jig screen plate
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
grille de lavage [correct, feminine noun]; grille de bac de lavage [feminine noun]
DEF: Grille ou grillage supportant le lit de lavage d'un bac à pistonnage.