English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
induction-heated sieve [correct]
DEF: A sieve heated by electrical induction.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tamis chauffé par induction [masculine noun]