English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
Nalgene sieve cover [correct]; cover for Nalgene sieves
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
couvercle pour tamis Nalgene [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.