English (Scientific Research Equipment; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
Sievert chamber [correct]
CONT: Professor Sievert was born in Stockholm, Sweden and spent the majority of his career there. He invented a number of instruments for measuring radiation doses, the most widely known being the Sievert chamber.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Physique radiologique et applications)
chambre de Sievert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rolf Sievert mit au point la chambre de Sievert pour les mesures de dosimétrie des rayonnements ionisants et l'intégrale de Sievert pour le calcul de l'exposition en un point P.