English (Radiation Protection; Protection of Life)
equivalent dose(sievert) [correct]
DEF: A measure of the biological effect produced, for equal energy absorption, by different types of radiation as well as other effects.
French (Radioprotection; Sécurité des personnes)
sievert de dose équivalente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sievert de dose efficace est [...] une unité de risque à ne pas confondre avec le sievert de dose équivalente.