English (Egg Industry)
sifter [correct]; sifting screen
OBS: Egg-processing equipment.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
tamiseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une machine que l'on trouve dans les usines de produits d'œufs.