English (Beverages)
sifting
OBS: ... from the roller the leaf mass is ... compressed into lumps, then broken up in the sifting process by the machine which combines the operation of roll-breaker and sifter.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
criblage [masculine noun]
OBS: Le criblage est l'opération qui consiste à séparer les divers grades obtenus.