English (Signals (Military))
divisional signal regiment [correct]; div sig regt [correct]
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
régiment des transmissions divisionnaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; régt trans div [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Armée de terre - Structure 2002.
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.