English (Military (General))
73 Canadian Signal Squadron [correct, officially approved]; 73 Cdn Sig Sqn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code zFUIGFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
73e Escadron des transmissions du Canada [officially approved]; 73 ETC [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale