English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Signal Squadron UNDOF [correct]; Cdn Sig Sqn UNDOF [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron canadien des transmissions FNUOD [correct]; ECT FNUOD [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.