English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
sight credit [correct]
DEF: A credit where the beneficiary is to obtain payment immediately, either against a sight draft accompanied by documents of title, or against the documents only. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: Sight credits call for immediate payment upon presentation of relevant documents or drafts or both.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
crédit à vue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les crédits à vue prévoient le paiement immédiat sur présentation des documents pertinents ou des traites, ou des deux.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
crédito a la vista [proposal, masculine noun]