English (Optical Instruments; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Target Acquisition)
electro-optical sight [correct]
CONT: Two electro-optical sights - each equipped with a high-resolution camera, a thermal imaging camera and a laser rangefinder - are also provided.
French (Instruments d'optique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Acquisition d'objectif)
viseur électro-optique [correct, masculine noun]