English (Road Safety; Railroad Safety; Air Safety; Safety (Water Transport))
sightline [correct]; sight line [correct]
DEF: An uninterrupted line of vision ... from a vehicle ...
French (Sécurité routière; Sécurité (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
ligne de visibilité [correct, feminine noun]