English (Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Naval))
thermal observation and gunnery sight [correct]; TOGS [correct]; thermal observation gunnery system; TOGS [correct]; TOGS
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Navires))
lunette d'observation et de tir à imagerie thermique [feminine noun]; thermoscope d'observation et de tir [masculine noun]