English (Special Education)
sight-saving class [correct]; partially seeing class [correct]; partially-seeing class [correct]; sight-conservation class [correct]; limited-vision class [correct]; sight saving class; sight conservation class; class for partially sighted
DEF: Term used in Canada for an auxiliary or special class for partially sighted children.
French (Éducation spéciale)
classe d'amblyopes [correct, feminine noun]; classe pour amblyopes [feminine noun]
DEF: Classe créée pour des enfants présentant un déficit de la vue mais dont les reliquats leur permettent de suivre un enseignement essentiellement visuel (...)