English (Theatre and Opera)
sightline [correct]; sight line [correct]
DEF: An uninterrupted line of vision, as in a theatre, etc.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
ligne de visibilité [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de vision [feminine noun]