English (Life Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
insurance against accidental loss of sight [correct]
French (Assurance sur la vie; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre la perte accidentelle d'un œil ou des deux yeux [correct, feminine noun]