English (Optics; Missiles and Rockets)
optical sight head
CONT: ... Improved TOW Vehicle (ITV) kit designs, each based on a hydraulically extendable combined twin launcher and optical sight head that would tilt back for manual reloading from the troop compartment....
French (Optique; Missiles et roquettes)
bloc de visée optique [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un ensemble de montage sur véhicule amélioré pour le TOW, désigné "Improved TOW Vehicle" (ITV) kit. Chacun des deux modèles devait comprendre un affût bitube escamotable avec bloc de visée optique (...)