English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows; Museums)
line of sight
DEF: All that is visible by an individual [in an exhibition] from a specific point.
CONT: From the entrance to the Canada Pavilion, a visitor has six displays in his line of sight.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce); Muséologie)
ligne visuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Tout ce qu'une personne peut voir d'un point de vue particulier [dans une exposition].
CONT: De l'entrée du Pavillon du Canada, un visiteur à six lignes visuelles.