English (Meteorology)
cloud-free line of sight [correct]; CFLOS [correct]
DEF: Line of sight which is unhampered by the scattered clouds present.
French (Météorologie)
aucun nuage en vue dans la direction d'observation [correct]; CFLOS [correct]
DEF: Portée optique non limitée par les nuages isolés présents.
Spanish (Meteorología)
línea de visibilidad exenta de nubes [correct, feminine noun]; CFLOS [correct]
DEF: Alcance de la visión que no está limitado por las nubes dispersas presentes.