English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
sighted guide
DEF: A person who guides blind persons.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
guide pour personnes aveugles [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; guide pour malvoyants [avoid, masculine and feminine noun]