English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
day and night observation and sighting system [correct]
OBS: Systems for helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'observation et de visée jour/nuit [masculine noun]