English (Missiles and Rockets)
sighting movement [correct]
CONT: All sighting movements of the gunner and corrections are transmitted by cable.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
déplacement de ligne de visée [masculine noun]
CONT: Les déplacements de ligne de visée et les corrections sont transmis par câble.