English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
sighting shot [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
tir d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; coup d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; tir de réglage [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.