English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
helmet integrated sighting system [correct]
CONT: In the cockpit, where the pilot's seat is reclined at an angle of 29 degrees, a large number of instruments bear Sextant Avionique's logo, including the helmet and its integrated sighting system.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
casque à viseur intégré [correct, masculine noun]; visionique de casque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un grand nombre d'instruments portent la marque Sextant Avionique, notamment le casque du pilote à viseur intégré.