English (Weapon Systems; Small Arms)
length of sightline
CONT: Length of sightline; 47.5 cm.
OBS: The length refers to the sights on the Galil ARM.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Armes légères)
longueur de la ligne de mire [feminine noun]