English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
sightseeing [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
visite touristique [correct, feminine noun]; visite de points d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; tourisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le fait de visiter un lieu pour son plaisir.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.