English (Flights (Air Transport); Tourist Activities)
aerial sightseeing flight [correct]; sightseeing flight [correct]
DEF: A flight carried out as part of a sightseeing operation or any other commercial flight in an aircraft conducted for the purpose of sightseeing from the air.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Activités touristiques)
vol touristique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vol effectué dans le cadre d’une excursion aérienne ou tout autre vol commercial effectué au moyen d’un aéronef aux fins d’observation touristique depuis les airs.