English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Sigma-Lamaque deposit [correct, Quebec]; Sigma and Lamaque deposits [correct, plural, Quebec]
OBS: at Val d'Or.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Sigma-Lamaque [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; gisements de Sigma et de Lamaque [correct, masculine noun, plural, Quebec]
OBS: à Val d'Or.