English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Sigma upper case [correct]; Sigma u. c. [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
sigma maj. [correct]; sigma majuscule [correct]
OBS: sommation