English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Sigma lower case [correct]; Sigma l. c. [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
sigma min. [correct]; sigma minuscule [correct]
OBS: écart-type de la population