English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
skew [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
faux équerrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; défaut d'équerrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.