English (Genetics; Biotechnology)
skew bivalent; asymmetrical bivalent [proposal]
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie)
bivalent asymétrique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Biotecnología)
bivalente asimétrico [masculine noun]