English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
skew of blade sections [correct, standardized]
DEF: The stagger of the cylindrical profile sections related to the propeller plane (positive values opposite to ahead rotation).
OBS: skew of blade sections: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
obliquité de profil [feminine noun]