English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools)
skew teeth [correct]
CONT: Shaping of tooth wheels with straight and skew teeth ...
French (Outillage industriel; Outillage à main)
denture triangulaire couchée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: denture : Ensemble des dents d'une roue dentée.