English (Typography; Computer Graphics)
character skew [correct]
CONT: The character skew refers to the "tilting" of the character left or right of their vertical alignment.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Infographie)
inclinaison d'un caractère [correct, feminine noun]; inclinaison des caractères [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipografía (Caracteres); Gráficos de computadora)
inclinación de carácter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotación angular de un carácter en relación al lugar en que se intentó colocarlo o a su posición ideal.