English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
slantwise blowing wind; skew wind
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
incidence oblique du vent [feminine noun]