English (Walls and Partitions)
sloping wall [correct]
DEF: A wall the face of which is inclined inward toward the top.
CONT: The first two floors make a half-hearted gesture toward classicism. On the ground level a batter (slightly sloping wall), faced in granite, references medieval and Renaissance fortresses and palaces.
French (Murs et cloisons)
mur rampant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mur dont la face extérieure, en tout ou partie, est inclinée vers l'intérieur.
OBS: Rampant : adjectif et substantif. Désigne une surface inclinée : toiture, escalier, voûte, arc, etc.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas)
muro rampante [masculine noun]