English (Dietetics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
temperance [correct]; sobriety [correct]
DEF: Abstinence from or moderation in drinking alcoholic beverages.
OBS: In English, "temperance" and "sobriety" are ... words defined in the dictionary as meaning restraint or moderation (not abstinence), although sobriety today is commonly associated with abstinence.
French (Diététique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
sobriété [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de boire peu ou pas d'alcool.
Spanish (Dietética; Drogas y toxicomanía)
abstinencia [correct, feminine noun]