English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
state of charge [correct]; SOC [correct]
DEF: A ratio, expressed in percent, of the energy remaining in a battery in relation to its capacity when full.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
état de charge [correct, masculine noun]