English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Special Forces (Military))
special operations command [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special operations command; SOC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces spéciales (Militaire))
commandement des opérations spéciales [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; COS [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: commandement des opérations spéciales; SOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Fuerzas especiales (Militar))
comando de operaciones especiales [masculine noun]