English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
start of climb [correct, officially approved]; SOC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: start of climb; SOC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
début de montée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SOC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: début de montée; SOC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
comienzo del ascenso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SOC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comienzo del ascenso; SOC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).