English (Sports and Casual Wear; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Soccer (Europe: Football))
soccer sock [correct, Canada]; football sock [correct]; soccer hose [correct, Canada]
DEF: An item of clothing, in wool or cotton reinforced with nylon, covering the foot and the leg up to knee-level.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Soccer (Europe : football))
bas de soccer [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; chaussette de soccer [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; chaussette de football [correct, feminine noun]; chaussette de foot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il sera possible de vous procurer des bas de soccer [...] lors de l'inscription [...]
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Fútbol)
media de fútbol [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; calcetín de fútbol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: media de fútbol; calcetín de fútbol: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.