English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Software; Games and Toys (General))
videogame soccer [correct]; videogame football [correct]
CONT: ... it is ... the case that the skills required to play soccer are not sufficient to prepare one to play videogame soccer and viceversa.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Logiciels; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
soccer virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; football virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La France [devient] la première nation championne du monde de soccer virtuel.
Spanish (Fútbol; Soporte lógico (Software); Juegos y juguetes (Generalidades))
fútbol virtual [correct, masculine noun]; fútbol electrónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El fútbol virtual tiene similitudes y diferencias con el fútbol tradicional. En cuanto a la accesibilidad, sin dudas es mucho más fácil llegar a competir en las "grandes ligas" de los [deportes electrónicos].