English (Law (various); Soccer (Europe: Football))
football law [correct]; soccer law [correct]
CONT: Introduction to Football Law ... Various sessions, round tables and case studies related to the main rules and regulations of the international football governing bodies, good governance and leadership.
French (Droit (divers); Soccer (Europe : football))
droit du football [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un module optionnel est à choisir parmi les cinq matières suivantes : gestion d'événements et de bénévoles; football féminin; développement du football; football et responsabilité sociale; droit du football.
Spanish (Derecho (diversos); Fútbol)
derecho del fútbol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La principal dificultad del derecho del fútbol es que busca regular una realidad muy específica que no muchos conocen a profundidad y, por ende, intentan aplicar normas o principios generales del derecho que no siempre responden de manera adecuada a las particularidades de la industria.