English (Ecology (General); Silviculture)
sociability [correct]
DEF: The tendency of organisms to grow together with others of the same kind.
OBS: Expressed by Braun-Blanquet on an arbitrary numerical scale from 1 (growing singly) to 5 (growing in great crowds or pure populations).
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture)
sociabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Penchant naturel qui porte les organismes d'une même espèce à vivre en communauté. C'est le cas notamment des végétaux.
OBS: La sociabilité est délimitée par une échelle de 1 à 5 du botaniste J. Braun-Blanquet.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Silvicultura)
sociabilidad [correct, feminine noun]