English (Social Organization)
social function [correct]
CONT: Social function refers to any social arrangement (institution, norm, practice, etc.) that contributes to the maintenance of society.
French (Organisation sociale)
fonction sociale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización social)
función social [feminine noun]