English (Social Psychology)
social contagion [correct, noun]
CONT: Imagine a friendship group of students in which one individual has a high interest in science - does their interest have the power to spark interest in the rest of their social group? Social contagion is an important psychological process that argues that it does.
French (Psychologie sociale)
contagion sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel des sentiments, des opinions ou des comportements initialement exprimés par un ou quelques individus se propagent à tout un groupe dans un contexte social donné.
Spanish (Psicología social)
contagio social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El contagio social es una herramienta muy potente, digna de tener en cuenta.