English (Social Problems; Internet and Telematics)
social network stalking [correct, noun]
CONT: While as a society the development of social networking sites ... may be seen to be a positive development, they carry risks. Some of these risks include social network stalking, as well as identity theft and bullying.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Internet et télématique)
harcèlement sur les réseaux sociaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Internet y telemática)
hostigamiento en redes sociales [correct, masculine noun]; acoso en redes sociales [correct, masculine noun]; acoso por redes sociales [correct, masculine noun]; acoso a través de redes sociales [correct, masculine noun]; acoso en las redes sociales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] amenaza, [...] humillación o cualquier tipo de acción dirigida a molestar, dañar o humillar a una persona de manera continua, a través de las redes sociales.