English (Social Law)
social law [correct, noun]
CONT: Social law ... can be considered both as a system of normative regulation and as a legal discipline, [making it] one of the most typical examples of law born and bred inside and because of the Welfare State's form of political organization.
French (Droit social)
droit social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Domaine du droit public qui correspond à l'ensemble des lois, règles et principes d'ordre public d'intérêt général ou d'ordre public d'intérêts particuliers qui visent principalement à préserver ou à promouvoir la santé ou la sécurité des personnes physiques, la sécurité publique, la paix sociale et la cohésion sociale, lequel domaine englobe le droit de la sécurité publique, le droit des services de santé ou des services sociaux et le droit de la sécurité sociale.