English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
social accommodation [correct]
CONT: Job accommodation means providing technical aids or making adjustments to the workplace environment and its procedures. It also means providing social or organizational accommodations, such as job modifications or flexible scheduling.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
aménagement social [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équité en emploi.