English (Social Psychology)
accommodation process in social exchange [correct]
DEF: The tendency to engage in relationships so as to provide maximum pleasure and minimal pain.
French (Psychologie sociale)
accommodation dans l'échange social [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance à s'engager dans des relations sociales de façon à obtenir un plaisir maximal et une douleur minimale.