English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
social systems accounting [correct]
DEF: A technique similar to cost accounting in economics. Social systems accounting is designed to assess the social costs and benefits of various policies over time.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
bilan des systèmes sociaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique semblable au bilan financier en économique. Le bilan des systèmes sociaux permet d'évaluer les coûts et les bénéfices sociaux de diverses politiques avec le temps.