English (Sociology of Human Relations)
positive social action [correct]
CONT: [The program] offers a range of grants and support to students taking positive social action in their community, such as launching an event to raise awareness about people with disabilities ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
action sociale positive [feminine noun]
CONT: La dénonciation est une action sociale positive qui prend position contre la violence [...]