English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
Social Adjustment Scale II [correct]; SAS-II [correct]
DEF: A tool that assesses the social adjustment of patients with a severe mental disorder by means of a semi-structured interview.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
Échelle d’adaptation sociale II [correct, feminine noun]; EAS-II [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil qui évalue l'adaptation sociale d'un patient [qui présente des troubles mentaux graves] au moyen d'un entretien semi-structuré [...]