English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
social organization [correct]; social arrangement [correct]
CONT: in small flocks ... a social arrangement may be established that is normally hierarchical
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
organisation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: beaucoup d'oiseaux présentent une véritable organisation sociale, bien différente de la passagère union du couple: bandes de corbeaux