English (Social Services and Social Work; Citizenship and Immigration)
Quebec social assistance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Citoyenneté et immigration)
aide sociale du Québec [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.