English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
social security benefits [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations sociales [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; prestations de sécurité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des prestations accordées en vertu d'un régime de sécurité sociale ou d'assurance sociale.
OBS: prestations sociales : Terme et définition normalisés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
prestaciones de seguridad social [correct, feminine noun]