English (Types of Industrial Operations; Commercial Establishments)
social business [correct]; social enterprise [correct]
CONT: Social enterprises seek to serve the community’s interest (social, societal, environmental objectives) rather than profit maximisation. They often have an innovative nature, through the goods or services they offer, and through the organisation or production methods they resort to. They often employ society’s most fragile members (socially excluded persons). They thus contribute to social cohesion, employment and the reduction of inequalities.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Établissements commerciaux)
entreprise à vocation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Commission Européenne attachait beaucoup d’importance aux entreprises à vocation sociale qui favorisent selon lui la protection et l’insertion des personnes mais résistent également mieux au contexte actuel de crise ce qui représente un potentiel pour de nouveaux emplois en Europe.
Spanish (Tipos de explotación industrial; Establecimientos comerciales)
empresa de vocación social [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Comisión Europea concede una gran importancia a las empresas de vocación social porque son organizaciones que favorecen la protección y la inserción de las personas, y que presentan una resistencia mayor en el contexto actual de crisis, lo que representa un potencial para la generación de nuevos empleos en Europa.