English (Education Theory and Methods; Sociology of Human Relations)
social capacity
DEF: The extent of one's ability to adjust to his cultural environment, to achieve and to maintain satisfactory relationships with other individuals and with groups, and to effect such relationships among others.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Sociologie des relations humaines)
capacité sociale [feminine noun]