English (Social Services and Social Work)
social casework [correct]
DEF: A method used by trained social workers to help individuals )clients) by using the interview as a means of understanding the nature of the problem presented.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service social personnel [correct, masculine noun]; service social individuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] méthode par laquelle le travailleur social aide, le client à mieux voir ses problèmes et leurs causes et à établir des liens plus harmonieux avec son entourage (Paré, 1971).