English (Social Services and Social Work; Social Organization)
social security center [correct]
CONT: An employment and social security network at both the district and neighborhood level has been formed. By the end of 2000, over 10 neighborhood have opened social security centers to provide employment guidance, job training, aid to low-income group, unemployment insurance and other types of social aid.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Organisation sociale)
centre de sécurité [masculine noun]
CONT: De plus en plus, l'homme et la femme, voire les jeunes enfants, trouvent des centres d'intérêt extérieurs à la famille : centres de travail (école, usine, bureau) procurant des revenus qui ne sont plus gagnés par la famille considérée comme un tout, centres de dépenses et d'amusement (magasins, rues commerçantes, restaurant [...], centres de pensée (églises, partis, associations [...]), centres de sécurité (politique de plein emploi, de sécurité sociale, hôpital gratuit).