English (Educational Institutions)
French Centre for Research in the Social Sciences [correct]
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
Centre français de recherche en sciences sociales [correct, masculine noun]; CEFRES [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
Centro Francés de Investigación en Ciencias Sociales [correct, masculine noun]; CEFRES [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CEFRES por sus siglas en francés.