English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Social Organization)
social committee [correct]
CONT: A fun and social workplace environment is what 88% of millenials … want ot be in. Thus, the social committee provides meaning and purpose by putting time, energy and resources into events and activities that are sure to create this whilst simultaneously increasing employee engagement.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Organisation sociale)
comité social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement de personnes, faisant partie d'un corps plus nombreux, dont la mission est d'assurer l'organisation et la direction d'activités et d'événements sociaux favorisant la création de liens.