English (Sociology of Communication)
social communication [correct]
CONT: Social communication refers to the emergence of verbal and nonverbal skills, social interaction, and social cognition. It is often viewed as a form of communication that is "unwritten" and that people seem to "just know."
French (Sociologie de la communication)
communication sociale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación)
comunicación social [correct, feminine noun]