English (Sociology of Communication)
social communications [correct, plural]
French (Sociologie de la communication)
communications communautaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Moyens de communication de masse mis à la disposition de tous, en tant que participants et non spectateurs.
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación)
comunicaciones sociales [correct, feminine noun, plural]