English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
autarchic social conservatism
CONT: ... the country abandoned the autarchic social conservatism of Eamon De Valera ... and, under its new leader, Sean Lemass, opened its economy, its society and its politics to the modern world.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
conservatisme social autocratique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le pays abandonnait le conservatisme social autocratique d'Eamon De Valera [...] et, sous la conduite de son nouveau dirigeant, Sean Lemass, tournait son économie, sa société et sa politique vers le monde moderne.