English (Environment)
social consideration [correct]; sensitivity to social issue
CONT: It is important at this stage to get a wider screening perspective by considering technical, economic and environmental aspects of all work planned (environmental aspects include protection of public health and social considerations).
French (Environnement)
considération d'ordre social [correct, feminine noun]; considération sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est important à ce stade-ci d'apporter une perspective plus globale dans le choix des technologies, en considérant l'ensemble des travaux tant aux plans technique et économique qu'environnemental (ce dernier critère incluant la protection de la santé publique et les considérations d'ordre social).