English (Labour and Employment)
basis of social insurance contribution
OBS: basis of social insurance contribution: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi)
assiette des charges sociales [feminine noun]; assiette de cotisations sociales [feminine noun]
OBS: assiette des charges sociales; assiette de cotisations sociales : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.